0
Enquiry
₵0.00
0
Cart
₵0.00
Loading...
Loading...
Enquiries and orders updates!
Enquiries and orders updates!Enquiries and orders updates!
The item is out of stock.
We are sorry but the item is out of stock.
Home Office Hardware

545006

Product name: Intellinet Transceiver Module Optical, Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC, 1000Base-Sx (LC) Multi-Mode Port, 550m,MSA Compliant, Equivalent to Cisco GLC-SX-MM, Three Year Warranty
EAN: 766623545006
Part number: 545006
₵382.42 net
432.13 gross
Availability:
21-30  pcs
Delivery:
1
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9+
Description
Read more about Intellinet Transceiver Module Optical, Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC, 1000Base-Sx (LC) Multi-Mode Port, 550m,MSA Compliant, Equivalent to Cisco GLC-SX-MM, Three Year Warranty
Specifications
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic  
The maximum speed with which data can be transmitted from one device to another.  Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s  Mbit/s
An interface is the point of interaction with software, or computer hardware, or with peripheral devices such as a computer monitor or a keyboard. Some computer interfaces such as a touchscreen can send and receive data, while others such as a mouse or microphone can only send data. A standard interface, such as SCSI, decouples the design and introduction of computing hardware, such as I/O devices, from the design and introduction of other components of a computing system, thereby allowing users and manufacturers great flexibility in the implementation of computing systems.  Interface type SFP  
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes  
This terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers. In all there have been about 100 types of optic fiber connectors produced.  Fiber optic connector LC  
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 50/125,62.5/125 µm  
The greatest distance over which the data/signal can be transferred.  Maximum transfer distance 550 m  
The distance over which a wave repeats itself. The wavelength determines the characteristics of the wave e.g. red light has a different wavelength to blue light.  Wavelength 850 nm  
Tx power (min) -8 dBmW  dBmW
Tx power (max) -3 dBmW  dBmW
Link budget 8 dB  
Ethernet interface type Gigabit Ethernet  
The way in which the network is working, e.g. IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g.  Networking standards IEEE 802.3z  
Fiber ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE-SX  
A duplex communication system is a point-to-point system composed of two connected parties or devices that can communicate with one another in both directions, simultaneously.  Duplex system Full  
Harmonized System (HS) code 85369010  
Features
The colour e.g. red, blue, green, black, white.  Product colour Aluminium  
Device has hot-plug capability, which means that user can replace  system components without shutting down the system.  Hot-Plug support Yes  
Certification FCC Class B, CE, RoHS, IEC-60825  
Power
The voltage (V) which is required to power the product.  Input voltage 3.3 V  
Amount of power consumed by this model, often expressed in watts (W). Typical values that manufacturers give are power consumption when off, standby/suspended mode, typical use, maximum usage.  Power consumption (typical) 1 W  
Operational conditions
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely operated.  Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C  
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely stored.  Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C  
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%  
Weight & dimensions
The measurement or extent of something from side to side.  Width 13 mm  
The distance from the front to the back of something.  Depth 55 mm  
The measurement of the product from head to foot or from base to top.  Height 12 mm  
Weight of the product without packaging (net weight). If possible, the net weight is given including standard accessories and supplies. Please note that sometimes the manufacturer leaves out the weight of accessories and/or supplies.  Weight 20 g  
Packaging data
The number of products that are included in the package.  Number of products included 1 pc(s)  

Current special offers
Stay in touch!
Join our newsletter and stay up to date with our promotions and news.

By clicking "Subscribe" you agree to receive marketing information at your e-mail address. Your personal data will be administered by Senetic Limited with its registered office in 7th Floor, Mulliner Towers, 39 Alfred Rewane Road, Ikoyi, Lagos, Nigeria. You have the right to demand access to personal data and to rectify, erase or limit the processing, as well as to object to the processing. Detailed information on the processing of personal data can be found in the privacy policy.

Incorrect e-mail address
This e-mail address has already been confirmed.
This e-mail address has not been confirmed yet.
Thank you!
Check your inbox - you will receive a message from us asking you to confirm your subscription to the newsletter.
Partnerships
Payment methods
Delivery methods
EBA National Winner Banner