0
Enquiry
₵0.00
0
Cart
₵0.00
Loading...
Loading...
Enquiries and orders updates!
Enquiries and orders updates!Enquiries and orders updates!
The item is out of stock.
We are sorry but the item is out of stock.

750097

Product name: Intellinet Fibre Optic Patch Cable, OM3, LC/LC, 10m, Aqua, Duplex, Multimode, 50/125 µm, LSZH, Fiber, Lifetime Warranty, Polybag
EAN: 766623750097
₵99.95 net
112.94 gross
Not in stock
Notify me when product is in stock
Description
Read more about Intellinet Fibre Optic Patch Cable, OM3, LC/LC, 10m, Aqua, Duplex, Multimode, 50/125 µm, LSZH, Fiber, Lifetime Warranty, Polybag
Specifications
Features
How long the cable is.  Cable length 10 m  
This is the first connector in the device.  Connector 1 LC  
This is the second connector in the device.  Connector 2 LC  
To distinguish parts on a cable interface, connectors are grouped under genders. Sockets or jacks are considered to be female whilst plugs are referred to as male.  Connector gender Male/Male  
Fibre optic type OM3  
The colour e.g. red, blue, green, black, white.  Product colour Aqua colour  
A full-duplex system allows communication in both directions, and unlike half-duplex, allows this to happen simultaneously.  Full duplex Yes  
The diameter of the core, which is the material at the centre e.g. the metal in an electrical wire.  Core diameter 50 µm  
The diameter of the cladding, which is the material around the centre (core) e.g. the plastic coating in an electrical wire.  Cladding diameter 125 µm  
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode  
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)  
Weight & dimensions
The distance from one side of the cable to the other, with a straight line going through the middle of the cable.  Cable diameter 3 mm  
Weight of the product without packaging (net weight). If possible, the net weight is given including standard accessories and supplies. Please note that sometimes the manufacturer leaves out the weight of accessories and/or supplies.  Weight 250 g  
Packaging data
The number of products there are.  Quantity 1  

Current special offers
Stay in touch!
Join our newsletter and stay up to date with our promotions and news.

By clicking "Subscribe" you agree to receive marketing information at your e-mail address. Your personal data will be administered by Senetic Limited with its registered office in 7th Floor, Mulliner Towers, 39 Alfred Rewane Road, Ikoyi, Lagos, Nigeria. You have the right to demand access to personal data and to rectify, erase or limit the processing, as well as to object to the processing. Detailed information on the processing of personal data can be found in the privacy policy.

Incorrect e-mail address
This e-mail address has already been confirmed.
This e-mail address has not been confirmed yet.
Thank you!
Check your inbox - you will receive a message from us asking you to confirm your subscription to the newsletter.
Partnerships
Payment methods
Delivery methods
EBA National Winner Banner