0
Enquiry
₵0.00
0
Cart
₵0.00
Loading...
Loading...
Enquiries and orders updates!
Enquiries and orders updates! Enquiries and orders updates!
The item is out of stock.
We are sorry but the item is out of stock.
Home Office Hardware

GLC-BX80-D-I= - Fiber optic - 1000 Mbit/s - SFP - BX-D - 80000 m - 1570 nm

EAN: 882658632228
Part number: GLC-BX80-D-I=
SKU: 1046627
₵67,583.15 net
76,368.96 gross
Not in stock
Payment methods
Delivery methods

GLC-BX80-D-I= - Fiber optic - 1000 Mbit/s - SFP - BX-D - 80000 m - 1570 nm

EAN:

882658632228

Part number:

GLC-BX80-D-I=

SKU: 1046627
Ideal solutions for your business
We find the optimal solution for your business. Our sales and presales specialists select products and services for our customers every day.
Express delivery of equipment worldwide
We guarantee on-time delivery of your equipment wherever you are. We work with global partners to ensure our logistics are optimised.
Implementation support guaranteed
We offer support in implementing solutions in your business. Our qualified engineers help you manage your infrastructure effectively.
Customer first
Our RMA experts deal with complaints and equipment replacements quickly and efficiently, so that your business can run smoothly.
Description
GLC-BX80-D-I=
Specifications
Performance
SFP transceiver type 
Fiber optic
show more
Maximum data transfer rate  Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
show more
Interface type 
SFP
show more
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported 
Yes
show more
SFP transceiver standard 
BX-D
show more
Maximum transfer distance  Maximum transfer distance
80000 m
show more
Wavelength  Wavelength
1570 nm
show more
Tx power (min) 
-2 dBmW
show more
Tx power (max) 
3 dBmW
show more
Rx power (min) 
-27 dBmW
show more
Rx power (max) 
3 dBmW
show more
Cabling technology  Cabling technology
1000BASE-BX80
show more
Networking standards  Networking standards
IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3z
show more
Features
Product colour  Product colour
Grey
show more
Hot-swap 
Yes
show more
Power
Power consumption (typical)  Power consumption (typical)
1 W
show more
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)  Operating temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
show more
Storage temperature (T-T)  Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
show more
Weight & dimensions
Width  Width
13.4 mm
show more
Depth  Depth
56.5 mm
show more
Height  Height
8.5 mm
show more
Weight  Weight
75 g
show more
Packaging data
Number of products included  Number of products included
1 pc(s)
show more
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 
85369010
show more

Chosen products

Stay in touch!
Join our newsletter and stay up to date with our promotions and news.

By clicking "Subscribe" you agree to receive marketing information at your e-mail address. Your personal data will be administered by Senetic SA with its registered office in ul. Kosciuszki 227, 40-600 Katowice, Poland. You have the right to demand access to personal data and to rectify, erase or limit the processing, as well as to object to the processing. Detailed information on the processing of personal data can be found in the privacy policy.

Incorrect e-mail address
This e-mail address has already been confirmed.
This e-mail address has not been confirmed yet.
Thank you!
Check your inbox - you will receive a message from us asking you to confirm your subscription to the newsletter.
Payment methods
Delivery methods
Certificates and awards