0
Enquiry
₵0.00
0
Cart
₵0.00
Loading...
Loading...
Enquiries and orders updates!
Enquiries and orders updates! Enquiries and orders updates!
The item is out of stock.
We are sorry but the item is out of stock.
Home Office Hardware

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP network media converter 1310 nm

EAN: 882658132193
Part number: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
SKU: 1036791
₵3,204.33 net
3,620.89 gross
Not in stock
Payment methods
Delivery methods

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP network media converter 1310 nm

EAN:

882658132193

Part number:

GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

SKU: 1036791
Ideal solutions for your business
We find the optimal solution for your business. Our sales and presales specialists select products and services for our customers every day.
Express delivery of equipment worldwide
We guarantee on-time delivery of your equipment wherever you are. We work with global partners to ensure our logistics are optimised.
Implementation support guaranteed
We offer support in implementing solutions in your business. Our qualified engineers help you manage your infrastructure effectively.
Customer first
Our RMA experts deal with complaints and equipment replacements quickly and efficiently, so that your business can run smoothly.
Description
GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
Specifications
Performance
Maximum transfer distance  Maximum transfer distance
2000 m
show more
Wavelength  Wavelength
1310 nm
show more
Design
Compliance industry standards  Compliance industry standards
IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3
show more
Safety  Safety
Laser Class 1 21CFR1040
show more
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)  Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
show more
Storage temperature (T-T)  Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
show more
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 
85176990
show more
Other features
Transmit power range 
-14 - -20 dBmW
show more
Connector(s) 
Dual LC
show more
Fiber type 
MMF
show more

Chosen products

Stay in touch!
Join our newsletter and stay up to date with our promotions and news.

By clicking "Subscribe" you agree to receive marketing information at your e-mail address. Your personal data will be administered by Senetic SA with its registered office in ul. Kosciuszki 227, 40-600 Katowice, Poland. You have the right to demand access to personal data and to rectify, erase or limit the processing, as well as to object to the processing. Detailed information on the processing of personal data can be found in the privacy policy.

Incorrect e-mail address
This e-mail address has already been confirmed.
This e-mail address has not been confirmed yet.
Thank you!
Check your inbox - you will receive a message from us asking you to confirm your subscription to the newsletter.
Payment methods
Delivery methods
Certificates and awards