0
Enquiry
₵0.00
0
Cart
₵0.00
Loading...
Loading...
Enquiries and orders updates!
Enquiries and orders updates!Enquiries and orders updates!
The item is out of stock.
We are sorry but the item is out of stock.

MC200CM

Product name: TP-LINK MC200CM network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Black
EAN: 6935364030438
₵202.74 net
229.10 gross
Availability:
21-30  pcs
Delivery:
1
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9+
Description
Read more about TP-LINK MC200CM network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Black
Specifications
Network
The maximum speed with which data can be transmitted from one device to another.  Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s  Mbit/s
The way in which the network is working, e.g. IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g.  Networking standards IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z  
Ethernet interface type Gigabit Ethernet  
The different speed levels of the Ethernet LAN connection.  Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100,1000 Mbit/s  Mbit/s
A Medium Dependent Interface (MDI) describes the interface (both physical and electrical) in a computer network from a physical layer implementation to the physical medium used to carry the transmission. Ethernet over twisted pair also defines a medium dependent interface crossover (MDIX) interface. Auto-MDIX ports on newer network interfaces detect if the connection would require a crossover, and automatically chooses the MDI or MDIX configuration to properly match the other end of the link.  Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes  
A duplex communication system is a point-to-point system composed of two connected parties or devices that can communicate with one another in both directions, simultaneously.  Duplex system Full, Half  
Cable types supported Cat5,Cat5e  
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired  
Number of Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports (connecting interfaces) in the device.  Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports allow a computer to connect to the ethernet.  Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1  
The number of sockets (ports) for fibers (cables).  Fiber ports quantity 1  
This terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers. In all there have been about 100 types of optic fiber connectors produced.  Fiber optic connector SC  
Performance
The greatest distance over which the data/signal can be transferred.  Maximum transfer distance 550 m  
The distance over which a wave repeats itself. The wavelength determines the characteristics of the wave e.g. red light has a different wavelength to blue light.  Wavelength 850 nm  
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode  
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 50/125,62.5/125 µm  
Design
The product is built in.  Internal No  
LED indicators Yes  
The colour e.g. red, blue, green, black, white.  Product colour Black  
Power
The maximum amount of power used by the device.  Power consumption (max) 1.66 W  
Weight & dimensions
The measurement or extent of something from side to side.  Width 95 mm  
The distance from the front to the back of something.  Depth 73 mm  
The measurement of the product from head to foot or from base to top.  Height 27 mm  
Operational conditions
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely operated.  Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C  
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely stored.  Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C  
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%  
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%  
Packaging content
Manual Yes  
Technical details
Sustainability certificates RoHS  

Current special offers
Stay in touch!
Join our newsletter and stay up to date with our promotions and news.

By clicking "Subscribe" you agree to receive marketing information at your e-mail address. Your personal data will be administered by Senetic Limited with its registered office in 7th Floor, Mulliner Towers, 39 Alfred Rewane Road, Ikoyi, Lagos, Nigeria. You have the right to demand access to personal data and to rectify, erase or limit the processing, as well as to object to the processing. Detailed information on the processing of personal data can be found in the privacy policy.

Incorrect e-mail address
This e-mail address has already been confirmed.
This e-mail address has not been confirmed yet.
Thank you!
Check your inbox - you will receive a message from us asking you to confirm your subscription to the newsletter.
Partnerships
Payment methods
Delivery methods
EBA National Winner Banner