0
Enquiry
₵0.00
0
Cart
₵0.00
Loading...
Loading...
Enquiries and orders updates!
Enquiries and orders updates! Enquiries and orders updates!
The item is out of stock.
We are sorry but the item is out of stock.
Home Office Hardware

Cisco Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1300 nm

EAN: 4260039342748
Part number: MGBLH1
SKU: 1004137
₵3,830.21 net
4,328.14 gross
Not in stock
Payment methods
Delivery methods

Cisco Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1300 nm

EAN:

4260039342748

Part number:

MGBLH1

SKU: 1004137
Ideal solutions for your business
We find the optimal solution for your business. Our sales and presales specialists select products and services for our customers every day.
Express delivery of equipment worldwide
We guarantee on-time delivery of your equipment wherever you are. We work with global partners to ensure our logistics are optimised.
Implementation support guaranteed
We offer support in implementing solutions in your business. Our qualified engineers help you manage your infrastructure effectively.
Customer first
Our RMA experts deal with complaints and equipment replacements quickly and efficiently, so that your business can run smoothly.
Description
MGBLH1
Specifications
Performance
SFP transceiver type 
Fiber optic
show more
Maximum data transfer rate  Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
show more
Interface type 
mini-GBIC
show more
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported 
Yes
show more
Fiber optic connector  Fiber optic connector
LC
show more
SFP transceiver standard 
LH
show more
Maximum transfer distance  Maximum transfer distance
40000 m
show more
Wavelength  Wavelength
1300 nm
show more
Features
Plug and Play  Plug and Play
Yes
show more
Hot-swap 
Yes
show more
Safety  Safety
FDA 21 CFR 1040.10, 1040.11, EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1, 2
show more
Country of origin  Country of origin
China
show more
Brand compatibility  Brand compatibility
Cisco
show more
Certification 
FCC Part 15 Class B EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B) VCCI Class B
show more
Power
Power consumption (typical)  Power consumption (typical)
1 W
show more
Operational conditions
Maximum operating temperature 
40 °C
show more
Operating temperature (T-T)  Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
show more
Storage temperature (T-T)  Storage temperature (T-T)
-20 - 70 °C
show more
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 
0 - 85%
show more
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 
5 - 90%
show more
Weight & dimensions
Width  Width
56.5 mm
show more
Depth  Depth
13.4 mm
show more
Height  Height
8.5 mm
show more
Weight  Weight
20 g
show more
Packaging data
Number of products included  Number of products included
1 pc(s)
show more
Package width  Package width
81.3 mm
show more
Package depth  Package depth
127 mm
show more
Package height  Package height
25.4 mm
show more
Package weight  Package weight
50 g
show more
Logistics data
Quantity per pack 
1 pc(s)
show more
Harmonized System (HS) code 
85369010
show more
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH)  Dimensions (WxDxH)
85 x 134 x 56 mm
show more

Chosen products

Stay in touch!
Join our newsletter and stay up to date with our promotions and news.

By clicking "Subscribe" you agree to receive marketing information at your e-mail address. Your personal data will be administered by Senetic SA with its registered office in ul. Kosciuszki 227, 40-600 Katowice, Poland. You have the right to demand access to personal data and to rectify, erase or limit the processing, as well as to object to the processing. Detailed information on the processing of personal data can be found in the privacy policy.

Incorrect e-mail address
This e-mail address has already been confirmed.
This e-mail address has not been confirmed yet.
Thank you!
Check your inbox - you will receive a message from us asking you to confirm your subscription to the newsletter.
Payment methods
Delivery methods
Certificates and awards