0
Enquiry
₵0.00
0
Cart
₵0.00
Loading...
Loading...
Enquiries and orders updates!
Enquiries and orders updates!Enquiries and orders updates!
The item is out of stock.
We are sorry but the item is out of stock.

Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm

Part number: MGBLX1
EAN: 882658262791
Part number: MGBLX1
-11%
₵1,518.13 net
₵1,356.93 net
1,533.33 gross
Availability:
41-50  pcs
Delivery:
1
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9+
Description
Read more about Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm
Specifications
Network
The maximum speed with which data can be transmitted from one device to another.  Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s  Mbit/s
Type of cable technology performance.  Cabling technology 1000Base-LX  
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired  
Performance
The greatest distance over which the data/signal can be transferred.  Maximum transfer distance 10000 m  
The distance over which a wave repeats itself. The wavelength determines the characteristics of the wave e.g. red light has a different wavelength to blue light.  Wavelength 1310 nm  
Design
List of regulatory safety standards for all countries in which this product has been certified.  Safety FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11, EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2  
Certification FCC Part 15 Class B, EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B), VCCI Class B.  
Power
Amount of power consumed by this model, often expressed in watts (W). Typical values that manufacturers give are power consumption when off, standby/suspended mode, typical use, maximum usage.  Power consumption (typical) 1 W  
Management features
Hot-swap Yes  
Indicates whether this product supports is "plug and play". Plug and play is  hardware or software that, after being installed ("plugged in"), can immediately be used ("played with"), as opposed to hardware or software which requires configuration.  Plug and Play Yes  
Weight & dimensions
Weight of the product without packaging (net weight). If possible, the net weight is given including standard accessories and supplies. Please note that sometimes the manufacturer leaves out the weight of accessories and/or supplies.  Weight 18 g  
Operational conditions
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely operated.  Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C  
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely stored.  Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C  
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%  
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%  
Other features
Transmit power range -9.5 - -3 dBmW  dBmW
Dimensions of the product (Width x Depth x Height).  Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.4 x 55.7 x 8.5 mm  
Interface ports to connect pieces of equipment. USB (Universal Serial Bus) has become the most popular wired interface to connect peripherals. USB 2.0 supports speeds up to 480 Mbit/s (USB 1: 12 Mbit/s). The interface FireWire is also known as the IEEE 1394 standard. Enhanced IDE (EIDE)is sometimes referred to as Fast ATA, Fast IDE or ATA-2.  Interface SFP  
Connector(s) LC-LC  
A full-duplex system allows communication in both directions, and unlike half-duplex, allows this to happen simultaneously.  Full duplex Yes  
Fiber type SMF  

Current special offers
Stay in touch!
Join our newsletter and stay up to date with our promotions and news.

By clicking "Subscribe" you agree to receive marketing information at your e-mail address. Your personal data will be administered by Senetic Limited with its registered office in 7th Floor, Mulliner Towers, 39 Alfred Rewane Road, Ikoyi, Lagos, Nigeria. You have the right to demand access to personal data and to rectify, erase or limit the processing, as well as to object to the processing. Detailed information on the processing of personal data can be found in the privacy policy.

Incorrect e-mail address
This e-mail address has already been confirmed.
This e-mail address has not been confirmed yet.
Thank you!
Check your inbox - you will receive a message from us asking you to confirm your subscription to the newsletter.
Partnerships
Payment methods
Delivery methods
EBA National Winner Banner