0
Enquiry
₵0.00
0
Cart
₵0.00
Loading...
Loading...
Enquiries and orders updates!
Enquiries and orders updates!Enquiries and orders updates!
The item is out of stock.
We are sorry but the item is out of stock.

SFP-10G-SR-S=

Product name: Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S= network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm
EAN: 882658782466
Part number: SFP-10G-SR-S=
-76%
₵4,295.19 net
₵1,025.58 net
1,158.91 gross
Availability:
21-30  pcs
Delivery:
1
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9+
Description
Read more about Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S= network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm
Specifications
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic  
The maximum speed with which data can be transmitted from one device to another.  Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s  Megabit per second = Mbps = Mb/s = Mbit/s. (1MB/s = 8Mbps). The data transfer rates that manufacturers provide are often under optimal conditions.
An interface is the point of interaction with software, or computer hardware, or with peripheral devices such as a computer monitor or a keyboard. Some computer interfaces such as a touchscreen can send and receive data, while others such as a mouse or microphone can only send data. A standard interface, such as SCSI, decouples the design and introduction of computing hardware, such as I/O devices, from the design and introduction of other components of a computing system, thereby allowing users and manufacturers great flexibility in the implementation of computing systems.  Interface type SFP+  
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes  
This terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers. In all there have been about 100 types of optic fiber connectors produced.  Fiber optic connector LC  
SFP transceiver standard SR  
The distance over which a wave repeats itself. The wavelength determines the characteristics of the wave e.g. red light has a different wavelength to blue light.  Wavelength 850 nm  
The way in which the network is working, e.g. IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g.  Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u  
A duplex communication system is a point-to-point system composed of two connected parties or devices that can communicate with one another in both directions, simultaneously.  Duplex system Full  
A Medium Dependent Interface (MDI) describes the interface (both physical and electrical) in a computer network from a physical layer implementation to the physical medium used to carry the transmission. Ethernet over twisted pair also defines a medium dependent interface crossover (MDIX) interface. Auto-MDIX ports on newer network interfaces detect if the connection would require a crossover, and automatically chooses the MDI or MDIX configuration to properly match the other end of the link.  Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes  
Features
Device has hot-plug capability, which means that user can replace  system components without shutting down the system.  Hot-Plug support Yes  
Certification MSA  
Operational conditions
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely operated.  Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C  
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely stored.  Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C  
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 95%  
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 95%  
Weight & dimensions
The measurement or extent of something from side to side.  Width 13.4 mm  
The distance from the front to the back of something.  Depth 56.5 mm  
The measurement of the product from head to foot or from base to top.  Height 8.5 mm  
Packaging data
The number of products that are included in the package.  Number of products included 1 pc(s)  

Current special offers
Stay in touch!
Join our newsletter and stay up to date with our promotions and news.

By clicking "Subscribe" you agree to receive marketing information at your e-mail address. Your personal data will be administered by Senetic Limited with its registered office in 7th Floor, Mulliner Towers, 39 Alfred Rewane Road, Ikoyi, Lagos, Nigeria. You have the right to demand access to personal data and to rectify, erase or limit the processing, as well as to object to the processing. Detailed information on the processing of personal data can be found in the privacy policy.

Incorrect e-mail address
This e-mail address has already been confirmed.
This e-mail address has not been confirmed yet.
Thank you!
Check your inbox - you will receive a message from us asking you to confirm your subscription to the newsletter.
Partnerships
Payment methods
Delivery methods
EBA National Winner Banner